• (91) (03212) 242 235
  • vmharipal@gmail.com
VIVEKANANDA MAHAVIDYALAYA

VIVEKANANDA MAHAVIDYALAYA

HARIPAL, HOOGHLY - 712405, WEST BENGAL, INDIA
[Government Aided General Degree College]
NAAC REACCREDITED INSTITUTION
AFFILIATED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF BURDWAN

VIVEKANANDA MAHAVIDYALAYA
 
 

Sub-Committee-2020-21

    A. FINANCE COMMITTEE

1. DR. ASIM KUMAR SAMANTA, PRINCIPAL

2. MR. BABLU GAYEN, PRESIDENT, GOVERNING BODY

3. DR. PARTHA CHATTERJEE, GBM-TR

4. MS. SANCHAITA GHOSH, GBM-TR

5. DR. CHANDAN KUMAR DAN, GBM-TR

6. MR. ALOK SANTRA, GOVT. NOMINEE

7. MR. PRDIP KUMAR DOLUI, GOVT. NOMINEE

8. MR. SWARUP KUMAR MITRA, GOVT. NOMINEE

9. DR. ABHIJIT PAKIRA, UNIVERSITY NOMINEE

10. DR. KARABI MANNA, UNIVERSITY NOMINEE

11. MR. SANTASUBHRA KOLEY, GBM-NTR

    B. ACADEMIC SUB COMMITTEE

1. DR. ASIM KUMAR SAMANTA, PRINCIPAL

2. GBM-TR's(03)

3. GBM-NTR

4. TCS

5. ATCS

6. ALL HOD’S

7. GS (STUDENTS’ UNION)

    C. ADMISSION SUB COMMITTEE

1. DR. ASIM KUMAR SAMANTA, PRINCIPAL

2. GBM-TR's(03)

3. TCS

4. ATCS

5. ALL HOD’S

6. OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT

7. GS (STUDENTS’ UNION)

    D. EXAMINATION SUB COMMITTEE

1. DR. ASIM KUMAR SAMANTA, PRINCIPAL

2. TC NOMINEE FOR SEM-1 TO SEM-6

3. NT NOMINEE FOR SEM-1 TO SEM-6

4. OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT

    E. COLLEGE CONST., DEV. & PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. UDAY DATTA, BURSAR

5. DR. SIBTOSH BANDYOPADHYAY (CONVENER)

6. MR. TANMOY DEY

7. ASSISTANT ENGINEER, ZILLA PARISAD

8. TECHNICAL ASSISTANT ENGINEER, ZILLA PARISAD

    F. LIBRARY SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. MR. ANIMESH BHATTACHARYA (CONVENER)

5. DR. SIBTOSH BANDYOPADHYAY

6. MRS. SOMA MITRA (JT. CONVENER)

7. MR. TANMOY DATTA

8. DR. ANGIRA DAS

9. MR. BISWAJIT PATRA

10. MR. PROSENJIT GHOSH

11. MR. ANAL MONDAL

12. MR. ASHIM KR. ADHYA

13. DR. RITUPARNA GHOSH

    G. ROUTINE SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. MR. SARBAJIT ROY CHOWDHURY

5. MR. TANMOY DATTA (CONVENER)

6. DR. CHANDAN KR. DAN

7. MR. BISWAJIT PATRA

8. DR. ANIRUDDHA SARKAR

9. DR. ABID HASAN

    H. SERVICE BOOK & LEAVE SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. GBM-NTR

3. TCS

4. ATCS

5. DR. AJAY BHATTACHARYA

6. DR. UDAY DATTA (CONVENER)

7. DR. SANDIP KR. MANDAL

8. MR. SOURAV KR. MODAK

9. DR. CHANDAN KR. DAN

10. MR. CHAYAN DAS

11. MS. NANDITA BARUI

12. MRS. PROTHOMA SAHA

13. MR. ANIRUDDHA CHATTREJEE

    I. P.F. SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. BURSAR

5. DR. AJAY BHATTACHARYA (CONVENER)

6. MR. PRASENJIT ROY

7. DR. ANIRUDDHA SARKAR

8. MR. TANMOY DEY

9. MRS. PROTHOMA SAHA

10. DR. CHANDAN MAITY

11. MR. PARIMAL KR. BERA

    J. CULTURE & SEMINAR SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. MRS. MITALI MUKHOPADHYAY

5. DR. MAINAK KR. DE (CONVENER)

6. MRS. SOMA MITRA

7. MRS. SAMPA GHOSH

8. MRS. PROTHOMA SAHA

9. DR. DIPAN DAS

10. MRS. PRAMILA SOREN

    K. WOMEN’S HOSTEL SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. BURSAR

5. MRS. MITALI MUKHOPADHYAY

6. MRS. PROMILA MAJI (CONVENER)

7. MS. NANDITA BARUI

8. DR. RITUPARNA GHOSH

    L. PLACEMENT & PROMOTION SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. PARTHA CHATTERJEE

5. DR. SANDIP KR. MANDAL

6. DR. RAJIB MAJUMDER (CONVENER)

7. MR. SARBAJIT ROY CHOWDHURY

8. MR. PROSENJIT GHOSH

9. MR. ANIRUDDHA CHATTERJEE

10. MR. PARIMAL KR. BERA

    M. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. MR. ANIMESH BHATTACHARYA

5. MR. SOURAV KR. MODAK (CONVENER)

6. MR. CHIRANJIB KONAR

7. MR. PARIMAL KR. BERA

    N. GAME, SPORTS & GROUND SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. SANDIP KR. MANDAL (CONVENER)

5. MR. SOURAV KR. MODAK

6. MD. BAGBUL ISLAM

7. MR. CHAYAN DAS

8. MR. CHIRANJIB KONAR

9. MRS. SHAMPA GHOSH

10. DR. ABID HASAN

    O. ANTI-RAGGING SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. SANGRAM SINHA (CONVENER)

5. MRS. PRIYANKA CHAUDHURI

6. MR. SARBAJIT ROY CHOWDHURY

7. DR. ANIRUDDHA SARKAR

8. MR. ASHIM KR. ADHYA

    P. CAREER & COUNSELING SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. MAINAK KR. DE

5. MS. SANCHAITA GHOSH (CONVENER)

6. MRS. PRAMILA MAJI

7. MD. BAGBUL ISLAM

8. MR. PRASENJIT ROY

9. MR. CHIRANJIB KONAR

10. MR. ASHIM KR. ADHYA

    Q. STUDENTS’ CONCESSION SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. GS, STUDENTS’ UNION

5. VP, STUDENTS’ UNION

    R. BCA MONITORING SUB COMMITTEE

1. MR. BABLUGAYEN, PRESIDENT

2. DR. ASIM KUMAR SAMANTA, PRINCIPAL

3. GBM-TR (03)

4. MR. DULAL KUMBHAKAR, HOD, DEPT. OF BCA

5. MR. TANMOY DEY, HOD, DEPT. OF COMPUTER SCIENCE (CONVENER)

    S. IQAC SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. PARTHA CHATTERJEE (COORDINATOR)

5. DR. BIDHAN CHANDRA BISWAS

6. DR. AJAY BHATTACHRAYA

7. DR. UDAY DATTA (JT. COORDINATOR)

8. DR. KAKALI SHARMA (JT. COORDINATOR)

9. DR. SIBTOSH BANDYOPADHYAY

10. MS. SANCHAITA GHOSH

11. DR. DIPAN DAS

12. DR. CHANDAN MAITY

13. MR. PROSENJIT GHOSH

14. MR. ANIRUDDHA CHATTERJEE

    T. CANTEEN SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. CHANDAN KR. DAN

5. MR. ANAL MONDAL (CONVENER)

6. DR. ABID HASAN

    U. WEBSITE DEV & MAINTENANCE SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. MR. ANIMESH BHATTACHARYA

5. MR. TANMOY DATTA

6. MR. TANMOY DEY (CONVENER)

7. MR. CHAYAN DAS

8. MR. ANAL MONDAL

9. MRS. PRAMILA SOREN

    V. RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CELL (UGC)

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. BIDHAN CHANDRA BISWAS (CONVENER)

5. DR. UDAY DATTA

6. DR. MAINAK KR. DE

7. DR. SANGRAM SINHA

8. DR. RAJIB MAJMDER

9. DR. ANGIRA DAS

10. DR. CHANDAN MAITY

11. DR. RITUPARNA GHOSH

    W. WOMENS’ CELL

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. MRS. MITALI MUKHOPADHYAY (CONVENER)

5. MRS. PRIYANKA CHAUDHURI

6. MRS. PRAMILA MAJI

7. MRS. SOMA MITRA

8. DR. ANGIRA DAS

9. MS. NANDITA BARUI

10. MRS. SHAMPA GHOSH

11. MRS. PRAMILA SOREN

    X. STAFF ROOM MAINTENANCE SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. MRS. PRIYANKA CHAUDHURI (CONVENER)

5. MD. BAGBUL ISLAM

6. MR. PRASENJIT ROY

    Y. JOURNAL & MAGAZINE SUB COMMITTEE

1. GBM-TR's(03)

2. TCS

3. ATCS

4. DR. BIDHAN CHANDRA BISWAS (EDITOR)

5. DR. SANGRAM SINHA

6. DR. RAJIB MAJUMDER

7. DR. DIPAN DAS (CONVENER)

8. MR. BISWAJIT PATRA